Saja nak cite pasal Kuwait Airways..
This time agak berjimat2 since I have to shop a lot before my trip, like for boots, winter clothing skit2.. so bila tang flight ticket I have to find yang murah punya. And dapat lah Kuwait Airways for the price of RM 2,570, murahkan?
Di sebabkan kemurahan nya, expectation untuk best service tu mintak mahap la ya.. Memang hazab. Bak kata my friend, macam MAS punya flight in the 90s. I think since they bought it tak pernah upgrade ke hape. Tempat letak kaki cam senget benget. Screen untuk movie kecik gila, nak tukar chanel punya siksa smpi nk patah kuku, (so kalau dah terlajak terbuka chanel arab yang tayang komedi arab keji, ko terima saja lah). So end up aku tidor sahaja most of the time.
Food dia jangan cakap la, membuat kan aku teringatkan nasi goreng kantin tetiba. Sebak kejap., plus the steward and stewards yang dah berumur dan gomoks and kasar, and buat kerja ala -ala campak je. Pastu boleh sound kat orang yang pergi ambil blanket suka suki. Dah aku boleh dengar orang tu dok mintak blanket tak dapat-dapat, bila orang tu gi ambil sendiri ko marah lak. So motif nya sini buat kerja okay!
Pastu masa flight pulang from Italy, aku pon menggunakan toilet dalam flight.1st aku masuk toilet on my right . Masuk-masuk the cover seat tertutup, by the time aku bukak, mengucap kejap. Segala ular berlingkar sumer cukup.. Celakaaaaa... Then cepat-cepat pegi sebelah, pun jenis cover seat tertutup, aku pon dah doa-doa jangan la sama, ok selamat... Pastu dah selesai sumer, aku kuar aku x tutup la seat cover tu, coz aku pikir takmau orang kena pengalaman ngeri aku kan. Pastu stewardess tu sound-sound kat kawan dia apsal aku tak tutup cover seat sumer. Aku datang depan dia "Excuse me, I am here now , can you talk to me face to face?" Terus terkedu.
Thats All for now..
Nanti cite pasal Italy pulak.
Ciao..
Monday, 20 February 2012
Mommy to be..
Excited kan dengar the title?
I was super excited, nak update pasal my trip to Italy pun like terus xde feeling.. coz this is above all! Alhamdulilah, tak sangka sangat-sangat. . And me being a lazy bump, and some more masuk kerja pun terus cam bz.. ha hamik... preggy terus!
The breaking news started last Sat, pagi-pagi dah buat test. Mula-mula mcm x percaya nampak 2 line. Terus call hubby, x angkat pulak. Then terus bbm mak reen. Melompat makcik tu! Then my hubby return call, update dia, terus cam terkedu jap pakcik tu. Then cam excited gila.. tapi hubby xmo excited terlampau asked me to go to clinic to confirm. Sambil-sambil tu buat 2nd round of test, lagi clear 2 line. Tangan dah terketar-ketar macam caya tak caya. (to be frank, I am preparing myself for the worst)
Went to clinic, dgn punya ramai manusia and I holding my pee, coz I mati-mati ingat doc nak test pakai pregnancy test. Macam nak meletup perut tahan pee pee.. lama gila..sejam 1/2 my turn. Then when it comes to my turn, doc ckp kalau dh 2x test tu, and 2 line.. memang confirm lah. no need for another round, just buat ultrasound saja, tgk camne rupanya, and I saw something like peanut size thingy inside. Dah 4 weeks..
And my hand still shaking, then terus to my mom's house. After talking to her, seriously I am pretty much calm and feeling much better. Break the news to closest family and friends, Gosh I feel so blessed. This is like the moment that me and others has been waiting for. Celebrate the news by having nice dinner at La Bodega, treat by Timah. Really-really blessed.
Why it such a big thing to me? Coz I have been wanting this since like a year. I have been married for 2 years and 7 months, and dah agak mengharap. I wasn't that much trying on the 1st year,tapi dah mcm start checking2 on 2nd year onwards, then I got to know I have hormonal problem, and plus suddenly hubby got offer to work oversea. Feeling frusttrated, so 2011 I wasn't trying that much, since jumpa hubby 6 month sekali.. and gaps 6 months for me to do macam-macam treatment, ambil supplement (multivitamin, fish oil, epo oil and asid folic), amik meliliea to detox my body, grapefruit diet nye la... and did my ovulation calculation every cycle w/o fail, and ambil body temperature nye lah.. and masa the latest trip to see hubby mmg betul2 set timing, siap tunggu my 'aunt flow' coming, baru beli ticket,so memang set timing betul-betul masa my ovulation. Tak mau macam the trip before, time dalam flight time tu lah dia nak mai, termenung hubby seminggu.. Apa-apa pun syukur sangat-sangat. Alhamdulilah..
Usaha Tangga Kejayaan!
Anura a. k.a Niggi
The breaking news started last Sat, pagi-pagi dah buat test. Mula-mula mcm x percaya nampak 2 line. Terus call hubby, x angkat pulak. Then terus bbm mak reen. Melompat makcik tu! Then my hubby return call, update dia, terus cam terkedu jap pakcik tu. Then cam excited gila.. tapi hubby xmo excited terlampau asked me to go to clinic to confirm. Sambil-sambil tu buat 2nd round of test, lagi clear 2 line. Tangan dah terketar-ketar macam caya tak caya. (to be frank, I am preparing myself for the worst)
![]() |
| Hamik 2 line terus! |
Went to clinic, dgn punya ramai manusia and I holding my pee, coz I mati-mati ingat doc nak test pakai pregnancy test. Macam nak meletup perut tahan pee pee.. lama gila..sejam 1/2 my turn. Then when it comes to my turn, doc ckp kalau dh 2x test tu, and 2 line.. memang confirm lah. no need for another round, just buat ultrasound saja, tgk camne rupanya, and I saw something like peanut size thingy inside. Dah 4 weeks..
![]() |
| My 1st scan.. |
And my hand still shaking, then terus to my mom's house. After talking to her, seriously I am pretty much calm and feeling much better. Break the news to closest family and friends, Gosh I feel so blessed. This is like the moment that me and others has been waiting for. Celebrate the news by having nice dinner at La Bodega, treat by Timah. Really-really blessed.
Why it such a big thing to me? Coz I have been wanting this since like a year. I have been married for 2 years and 7 months, and dah agak mengharap. I wasn't that much trying on the 1st year,tapi dah mcm start checking2 on 2nd year onwards, then I got to know I have hormonal problem, and plus suddenly hubby got offer to work oversea. Feeling frusttrated, so 2011 I wasn't trying that much, since jumpa hubby 6 month sekali.. and gaps 6 months for me to do macam-macam treatment, ambil supplement (multivitamin, fish oil, epo oil and asid folic), amik meliliea to detox my body, grapefruit diet nye la... and did my ovulation calculation every cycle w/o fail, and ambil body temperature nye lah.. and masa the latest trip to see hubby mmg betul2 set timing, siap tunggu my 'aunt flow' coming, baru beli ticket,so memang set timing betul-betul masa my ovulation. Tak mau macam the trip before, time dalam flight time tu lah dia nak mai, termenung hubby seminggu.. Apa-apa pun syukur sangat-sangat. Alhamdulilah..
Usaha Tangga Kejayaan!
Anura a. k.a Niggi
Wednesday, 18 January 2012
Kejadian di 2012..
Salam korang..
2012 it just started... And dah beberapa kejadian terjadi to me..
Firstly, I lost my laptop at home! Gila stresssss... And I still don't have the idea how did it happened? Ada org masuk ke? Masa bila, macam mana? And kenapa I boleh tak sedar. Memang aku takde jawapan langsung. Kebengongan kejap. Till now tak cakap lagi dengan mama.. Tatut kena bebel.Hu Hu.. But I just see all this as hikmah. Walau pun stress dengan effort yang aku dah curah kan dalam lappy tu for 1 year, yang at last di sapu habis pencurik! Cis... Hikmah nye, sekarang ni nak pasang grill lak kat umah tu.. dah di koreknya pintu tu untuk masuk.. So skrg ni nak letak grill lak.. or should I put CCTV? (hmm..good idea gak). At least terjawab gak segala kemusykilan camne aku nye laptop tu leh ghaib.
2nd kejadian, these few days, (in fact since last week) I had something like sakit and berdengung dalam lubang telinga ku. You know when you on higher ground or in the flight, sometimes your ear get stuffed by air,and you can't hear that much. And additional to that, your ear sakit macam perit skit. I had this experience once in 2010, bila asyik turun naik flight during our honeymoon that time.So I had this pain currently. So semalam gi la check what's wrong with my ear. I gi to Dr Lee SS 15, my fav doc. Mula-mula masa dia check, dia kata my ear might have some infections. Terus ngeri, "eee..tatut". She said she saw something whitey inside my ears. So I pun dah scary2.. then dia buat la proses mengeluar kan 'fungus' tu.. Rupa2nya not fungus, tapi cotton bud yang tertinggal dalam telinga aku! Not 1 but 2 ok! Hahahahahahaha.. Tergelak-gelak doc when she saw it... Macam curious macam mana boleh tertinggal dlm telinga .. hehe..
So that's about it... and now tengah tak sabar dah nak terbang ke Italy... Viva Italia!
Niggi
2012 it just started... And dah beberapa kejadian terjadi to me..
Firstly, I lost my laptop at home! Gila stresssss... And I still don't have the idea how did it happened? Ada org masuk ke? Masa bila, macam mana? And kenapa I boleh tak sedar. Memang aku takde jawapan langsung. Kebengongan kejap. Till now tak cakap lagi dengan mama.. Tatut kena bebel.Hu Hu.. But I just see all this as hikmah. Walau pun stress dengan effort yang aku dah curah kan dalam lappy tu for 1 year, yang at last di sapu habis pencurik! Cis... Hikmah nye, sekarang ni nak pasang grill lak kat umah tu.. dah di koreknya pintu tu untuk masuk.. So skrg ni nak letak grill lak.. or should I put CCTV? (hmm..good idea gak). At least terjawab gak segala kemusykilan camne aku nye laptop tu leh ghaib.
2nd kejadian, these few days, (in fact since last week) I had something like sakit and berdengung dalam lubang telinga ku. You know when you on higher ground or in the flight, sometimes your ear get stuffed by air,and you can't hear that much. And additional to that, your ear sakit macam perit skit. I had this experience once in 2010, bila asyik turun naik flight during our honeymoon that time.So I had this pain currently. So semalam gi la check what's wrong with my ear. I gi to Dr Lee SS 15, my fav doc. Mula-mula masa dia check, dia kata my ear might have some infections. Terus ngeri, "eee..tatut". She said she saw something whitey inside my ears. So I pun dah scary2.. then dia buat la proses mengeluar kan 'fungus' tu.. Rupa2nya not fungus, tapi cotton bud yang tertinggal dalam telinga aku! Not 1 but 2 ok! Hahahahahahaha.. Tergelak-gelak doc when she saw it... Macam curious macam mana boleh tertinggal dlm telinga .. hehe..
So that's about it... and now tengah tak sabar dah nak terbang ke Italy... Viva Italia!
Niggi
Wednesday, 11 January 2012
Its 2012 y'all!
Gosh...Its already 2012!
And I am so so left behind with my blogging... Takpe ..part of this year resolution will update as much as I can in my bondabondi blog.
My 2012 starts with what I called a good start.. which first time in my life I enjoyed my fireworks show.. like not stucked in the jam, and suddenly its midnite and have to pull over to enjoy the show (wtf).. This time I was at Dome Cafe the Curve, with my 2 BFF, Shareen & Ezreen ( I dunno why I'm stucked with Reen Reen ppl.. kakakakaka).. and fireworks is just above us! we enjoyed our cakes, and talking and munching and talking....
Despite of all rumours about how world gonna end by 2012, I just hope it still give me hope and greatness & happiness in this year. I just wish to be with my hubby again, and lose more weight and weight.. and have cute baby.. and travelling to another part of country like greece, turki or chec maybe..
Oh speaking of travelling, I am planning to visit my husband really soon. Counting days - 8 days to go.. Dying to see him.. and I am so lemau these few days. U know lemau? like expired biscuits, or things that expired..(wth..I am giving some stupid analogy here) ..
Lemau till the extend my boss said something to me...I was just nodded but don't even know what on earth she's talking (or more like nagging).. I just heard bla bla bla bla.. you need to be more proactive... and bla bla bla bla.. proactive.. and zzzzz .. To the extend she shussh shussh me just to get my attention! ha ha ha.. sowwiee
I think my lemau state has something to do with my trip soon to italy.. its like my body is here.. but my heart and soul is there already.. Please please please.. let me thru this 8 days.. to boss besar and kecik.. I am sorry boss.. I will be more semangat & pumped after my trip hokay! (I pomish! with innocent face)
Innocent Niggi..
And I am so so left behind with my blogging... Takpe ..part of this year resolution will update as much as I can in my bondabondi blog.
My 2012 starts with what I called a good start.. which first time in my life I enjoyed my fireworks show.. like not stucked in the jam, and suddenly its midnite and have to pull over to enjoy the show (wtf).. This time I was at Dome Cafe the Curve, with my 2 BFF, Shareen & Ezreen ( I dunno why I'm stucked with Reen Reen ppl.. kakakakaka).. and fireworks is just above us! we enjoyed our cakes, and talking and munching and talking....
Nice Rite?
Niceeeeeeee
Despite of all rumours about how world gonna end by 2012, I just hope it still give me hope and greatness & happiness in this year. I just wish to be with my hubby again, and lose more weight and weight.. and have cute baby.. and travelling to another part of country like greece, turki or chec maybe..
Oh speaking of travelling, I am planning to visit my husband really soon. Counting days - 8 days to go.. Dying to see him.. and I am so lemau these few days. U know lemau? like expired biscuits, or things that expired..(wth..I am giving some stupid analogy here) ..
Lemau till the extend my boss said something to me...I was just nodded but don't even know what on earth she's talking (or more like nagging).. I just heard bla bla bla bla.. you need to be more proactive... and bla bla bla bla.. proactive.. and zzzzz .. To the extend she shussh shussh me just to get my attention! ha ha ha.. sowwiee
I think my lemau state has something to do with my trip soon to italy.. its like my body is here.. but my heart and soul is there already.. Please please please.. let me thru this 8 days.. to boss besar and kecik.. I am sorry boss.. I will be more semangat & pumped after my trip hokay! (I pomish! with innocent face)
Innocent Niggi..
Saturday, 22 October 2011
Missing him..
Wa..its been awhile I didn't update my blog.. Busy ..busy ..busy...work n personal..all mixed up..and messed up..
OMG..I forgot how cute they are... makes me missing them so much... and with cute lil voice calling me cha chi (aunty in urdu)..and hamza making puppy face when he wanted to get something from me.. Gosh..really makes me want to buy flight tix and fly there.. (I hv actually check the flight tix) miss them! sob sob..
Btw, just had web cam session with hubby..showing the new hair...(but its not really new), just some wash n blow thingy....I think he is a bit teruja.. coz suddenly he playing sort of romantic songs as our background music...and talked about how much he is missing me..and the car of coz.... the way he miss his car a.k.a 'sharky'.. like he miss me? and I am like.. "God, you missing me as how u miss your car? he just laughed.. that 'sharky' has been playing really important part in our life..or his life mostly.. its all started there..
oh.. btw.. u guys must be wondered, y its has been called sharky.. let me show you why.. hehehe
'Sharky'
(actually thinking of calling it 'thunder cat'.. hahahaha.. but sharky suit it better)kakakaka..
And apart from how badly he miss sharky...we talk about other stuff..n suddenly come 2 little cuties disturbing our web cam session...
And I miss my hubby so so much.. Sometimes I don't feel that I have that strength to be apart from him.. I do lost control sometimes..but Allah will not give you this kind of challenge.. unless if you are strong enough to face it..and Insyallah I will..I will always pray that he will be back really soon..Thats my only hope for now..
That's all for now..
Btw, hope fully if you guys read this hope can pray for my babah safety, as he just had his angio surgery, and currently recovering.. appreaciate all the thoughts and prayers.. May Allah bless you all..
Huggsss n kisses
Niggi..
Monday, 26 September 2011
Special Dedication..
I have been wanting to create this entry since last week, but too busy with my work plus tender submission is coming.
For those who involved with getting project , gov or glc, u guys will knows the horror of tender preparation. Nak-nak if dah tinggal berapa hari je lagi to the submission date.
Okay, tutup story pasal tender submission, the main reason I want to have this entry, coz I really want to dedicate to the person that I missed the most, arwah Hafyzan Yusoff. (may him rest in peace) . Nak jadi cerita arwah nya birthday plak jatuh on th 18th Sept, so dalam busy2 tu, sempat la dedicate kan few surah untuk beliau.
Seriously, I do miss him...setiap malam teringat kan kat dia.. of coz apart from my loving husband. At least I know my husband is still there for me. Tapi dia? Dia dah terus pergi meninggal kan aku..his best friend. Kadang-kadang terpikir how is he there in alam barzakh. Tengah kena soal ke dia? adakah dia tenang? Sampai ke situ aku terpikir. Astagfirullah.. Tah la.. aku betul2 rasa kehilangan.
Takde dah msg2 yang mengacau tanya buat apa.. Takde dah mengeteh/sushi /papa rich session. Aku sedih sangat. one of our lepak session kitorang pernah cerita pasal mati, tp aku ingat lagi betapa dia tak sukanya aku bercerita pasal death. Reason being bercerita pasal mati tu sebab before that our friend time study just passed away. And tiba-tiba next 2 years dia laks menyusul. Hu hu hu hu
Satu je aku rasa puas bila ingat2 balik apa contribution kecil aku. At least aku paksa gak dia amik insuran in case jadi apa2. Aku puas at least aku berjaya gak memaksa dia yg smtimes agak degil tu.. hu hu hu... aku sayang kat kawan aku ni. For those out there mesti ingat sayang lebey2 laks dia nih. Tapi sayang seorang sahabat, for me tak salah. Sayang seorang sahabat yang pernah merasai suka duka bersama.. And we never knew we can long last till his last breath. :(
Di kesempatan ni.. Sesiapa saja yang membaca entri ni, hope you guys can sedekah kan sedikit fatihah buat arwah, dan juga kepada mereka yang telah pergi meninggalkan kita. Semoga roh mereka di sisi orang-orang yang beriman... amin.. :'(
For those who involved with getting project , gov or glc, u guys will knows the horror of tender preparation. Nak-nak if dah tinggal berapa hari je lagi to the submission date.
Okay, tutup story pasal tender submission, the main reason I want to have this entry, coz I really want to dedicate to the person that I missed the most, arwah Hafyzan Yusoff. (may him rest in peace) . Nak jadi cerita arwah nya birthday plak jatuh on th 18th Sept, so dalam busy2 tu, sempat la dedicate kan few surah untuk beliau.
Seriously, I do miss him...setiap malam teringat kan kat dia.. of coz apart from my loving husband. At least I know my husband is still there for me. Tapi dia? Dia dah terus pergi meninggal kan aku..his best friend. Kadang-kadang terpikir how is he there in alam barzakh. Tengah kena soal ke dia? adakah dia tenang? Sampai ke situ aku terpikir. Astagfirullah.. Tah la.. aku betul2 rasa kehilangan.
Takde dah msg2 yang mengacau tanya buat apa.. Takde dah mengeteh/sushi /papa rich session. Aku sedih sangat. one of our lepak session kitorang pernah cerita pasal mati, tp aku ingat lagi betapa dia tak sukanya aku bercerita pasal death. Reason being bercerita pasal mati tu sebab before that our friend time study just passed away. And tiba-tiba next 2 years dia laks menyusul. Hu hu hu hu
Satu je aku rasa puas bila ingat2 balik apa contribution kecil aku. At least aku paksa gak dia amik insuran in case jadi apa2. Aku puas at least aku berjaya gak memaksa dia yg smtimes agak degil tu.. hu hu hu... aku sayang kat kawan aku ni. For those out there mesti ingat sayang lebey2 laks dia nih. Tapi sayang seorang sahabat, for me tak salah. Sayang seorang sahabat yang pernah merasai suka duka bersama.. And we never knew we can long last till his last breath. :(
Di kesempatan ni.. Sesiapa saja yang membaca entri ni, hope you guys can sedekah kan sedikit fatihah buat arwah, dan juga kepada mereka yang telah pergi meninggalkan kita. Semoga roh mereka di sisi orang-orang yang beriman... amin.. :'(
Friday, 16 September 2011
Selamat Hari Malaysia & Happy Eid!
Selamat Hari Malaysia!
Rasa nya x terlewat utk still ucapkan Selamat Hari Raya to you all...Still in the mood of Raya..& juga selamat Hari Malaysia Semua!
My days will be as usual... tidoq smpi x hingat dunia, and will be spending the whole day/weekend with friends & families makan2 (musim open house la kata kan)..
Oh.. I am putting a pic of my mom holding the flag coz I find it funny! I never know that my mom is such a patriotic person.. he he he
Oh ya.. yg mcm tok moh tunggu customer tu is my pak long.. dunno what he is thinking dowh..
my other raya/merdeka pic
Salam Aidilftri dari Kami (Keluarga Haji Shamsuddin) kepada anda semua!
Loveeeeeeee
Anura Rashid
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)







